Prem Gill - Polar Conservationist

Prem Gill is a Polar Conservationist working with The Scott Polar Research Institute, the WWF and the British Antarctic Survey.

Olly Bartlett – PhD Researcher

Olly Bartlett is a PhD Researcher at the University of Exeter researching into how we measure ice sheets and glaciers using satellites, planes and drones. 

Layla Batchellier - Communications and Engagement Manager

Layla Batchellier is the Communications and Engagement Manager for the RRS Sir David Attenborough at the British Antarctic Survey.

Andrea Sibilia - Assistant Geospatial Specialist

Andrea Sibilia is an Assistant Geospatial Specialist of the Smart Consulting team at WSP.

Shajiyah Begum - Teacher of Geography

Shajiyah Begum is a Teacher of Geography in London.

Heather Bell - Data and Geographical Information Systems Analyst

Heather Bell is a Data and Geographical Information Systems Analyst at the Marine Management Organisation in Newcastle.

Andrea Sibilia - Assistant Geospatial Specialist

Andrea Sibilia is an Assistant Geospatial Specialist of the Smart Consulting team at WSP.

Tom Grahamslaw - Associate

Tom Grahamslaw is an Associate at WSP currently leading the operational safety delivery of a programme of smart motorway schemes.

Chipo Meke - Management Consultant

Chipo Meke is a Management Consultant for KMPG in London.

Rachel Taylor - International Education Coordinator

Rachel Taylor is an International Education Coordinator at Monash University in Melbourne.

Maria Christodoulou - EU Exit Policy Advisor

Maria Christodoulou is an EU Exit Policy Advisor for the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (DEFRA), based in London, UK. 

Katie Boon - Technical Advisor for Flood and Coastal Risk Asset Management

Katie Boon is a Technical Advisor for Flood and Coastal Risk Asset Management at the Environment Agency. 

Daniel Hall Ballester - Senior Data Specialist and GIS Manager

Daniel Hall Ballester is a Senior Data Specialist and GIS Manager for the Marine Management Organisation. 

Megan Blyth - Local and Community Empowerment Project Worker

Megan Blyth is a Local and Community Empowerment Project Worker at the Centre for Sustainable Energy in Bristol, UK. 

Ellie Morris - Assistant Project Manager

Ellie Morris is an Assistant Project Manager at Lendlease, based in London.

Bronwen Eastaugh - Student Engagement Manager

Bronwen Eastaugh is a Student Engagement Manager for Queen Mary Students' Union. 

Jim Biggin - Graduate Procurement Officer

Jim Biggin is a Graduate Procurement Office for the London Universities Purchasing Consortium.

Chris Page - Senior Procurement Category Manager

Chris Page is a Senior Procurement Category Manager in Digital Marketing and Media at Aviva (Insurance).

Emma Ballard - Surveyor

Emma Ballard is a Surveyor at Knight Frank in London.

Tulsi Pankhania - Teacher of Geography

Tulsi Pankhania is a Teacher of Geography in London.

Sam Bunker - Research and Clearance Project Manager

Sam Bunker is a Research and Clearance Project Manager at Getty Images in London.

Natalie Fairchild - Operations Specialist

Natalie Fairchild is an Operations Specialist for Kenyon International Emergency Services, based in Bracknell, UK.

Dr Mark Allan - Teacher of Geography and Physics

Dr Mark Allan is a Teacher of Geography and Physics in Whitburn, UK.

Ellen Thomas - Development Manager

Ellen Thomas is a Development Manager at Network Rail in London.

Sophie Leigh - Climate Change Consultant

Sophie Leigh is a Climate Change Consultant at Environmental Resources Management in Manchester, UK.

Zoe Collins - Sustainability Data Manager

Zoe Collins is a Sustainability Data Manager at Fresca Group in Kent, UK.

Sarah Bonar - Teacher of Geography and International Rugby Player

Sarah Bonar is a Teacher of Geography and International Rugby Player based in Loughborough, UK.

Hannah Cooke - Management Consultant, EY

Hannah Cooke is a Management Consultant at EY, based in London, UK.

Kevin Lee - Assistant Desk Officer

Kevin Lee is Assistant Desk Officer at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office, based in London, UK.

Cengizhan Sehir - Global Trade Programme Manager for the Americas and Turkey

Cengizhan Sehir is a Global Trade Programme Manager for Americas and Turkey at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office, based in London, UK. 

Sally Hadley - Graduate Environmental Consultant

Sally Hadley is a Graduate Environmental Consultant based in Manchester, UK. 

Jessica Prest - Sustainable Drainage Systems and Flood Risk Officer

Jessica Prest is a Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) and Flood Risk Officer at Cambridgeshire County Council based in Cambridge, UK. 

Tom Graham - GIS Consultant

Tom Graham is a GIS Consultant at Mott MacDonald based in Cambridge, UK.

Victoria Chater-Lea - Environmental Advisor

Victoria Chater-Lea is an Environmental Advisor for Ferrovial Agroman, based in London, UK.

Anne-Marie Robinson - Principal Policy Officer

Anne-Marie Robinson is Principal Policy Officer at the Greater London Authority, based in London, UK.

Farhasaad Shahid – Communications Associate

Farhasaad Shahid is a Communications Associate at the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), the UN Refugee Agency, and is based in Stockholm, Sweden. 

Sapper Rachael Bradley - Geographic Technician/ ME Geographic Engineer

Sapper Rachael Bradley is a Geographic Technician/ ME Geographic Engineer in the British Army. 

Richard Pering - Learning Manager, The Royal Parks

Richard Pering is Learning Manager at The Royal Parks in London, UK. 

Robert Hanley - Communications and Promotions Officer

Robert Hanley is Communications and Promotions Officer for Sustrans Scotland, based in Edinburgh, UK. He is also the Content and Strategy Coordinator for the charity My Green World.