Olly Bartlett – PhD Researcher

Olly Bartlett is a PhD Researcher at the University of Exeter researching into how we measure ice sheets and glaciers using satellites, planes and drones. 

Dr Kit Ying Angel Ng - Senior Geomorphologist

Dr Kit Ying Angel Ng is a Senior Geomorphologist at Arup, based in London.

Layla Batchellier - Communications and Engagement Manager

Layla Batchellier is the Communications and Engagement Manager for the RRS Sir David Attenborough at the British Antarctic Survey.

Dr Damien Mansell - Senior Lecturer in Geography and GIS

Damien Mansell is a Senior Lecturer in Geography and GIS at the University of Exeter.

Shajiyah Begum - Teacher of Geography

Shajiyah Begum is a Teacher of Geography in London.

Ian Coady - Geospatial Advisor

Ian Coady is a Geospatial Advisor for the Department for International Development.

Heather Bell - Data and Geographical Information Systems Analyst

Heather Bell is a Data and Geographical Information Systems Analyst at the Marine Management Organisation in Newcastle.

Andrea Sibilia - Assistant Geospatial Specialist

Andrea Sibilia is an Assistant Geospatial Specialist of the Smart Consulting team at WSP.

Chandan Mahal - Learning and Partnership Manager

Chandan Mahal is a Learning and Partnership Manager at The British Library. 

Tom Grahamslaw - Associate

Tom Grahamslaw is an Associate at WSP currently leading the operational safety delivery of a programme of smart motorway schemes.

Dr Tina Thomson - Head of Catastrophe Analytics EMEA West-South

Dr Tina Thomson is the Head of Catastrophe Analytics EMEA West-South at Willis Towers Watson.

Terri Freemantle - Senior Earth Observations Specialist

Terri Freemantle is a Senior Earth Observations Specialist for Satellite Applications Catapult.

Chipo Meke - Management Consultant

Chipo Meke is a Management Consultant for KMPG in London.

Rachel Taylor - International Education Coordinator

Rachel Taylor is an International Education Coordinator at Monash University in Melbourne.

Clare Waller - Principal Hydrologist

Clare Waller is a Principal Hydrologist for Peter Brett Associates, now part of Stantec. 

Rebecca Comerford - Senior Legal Counsel

Rebecca Comerford is a Senior Legal Counsel for a major utility company, based in London, UK. 

Maria Christodoulou - EU Exit Policy Advisor

Maria Christodoulou is an EU Exit Policy Advisor for the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (DEFRA), based in London, UK. 

Dr Richard Jeffries - Principal Geomorphologist

Dr Richard Jeffries is a Principal Geomorphologist at the Environment Agency.

Katie Boon - Technical Advisor for Flood and Coastal Risk Asset Management

Katie Boon is a Technical Advisor for Flood and Coastal Risk Asset Management at the Environment Agency. 

Daniel Hall Ballester - Senior Data Specialist and GIS Manager

Daniel Hall Ballester is a Senior Data Specialist and GIS Manager for the Marine Management Organisation. 

Megan Blyth - Local and Community Empowerment Project Worker

Megan Blyth is a Local and Community Empowerment Project Worker at the Centre for Sustainable Energy in Bristol, UK. 

Greg Dow - Research Manager

Greg Dow is a Research Manager at the Blizard Institute of Queen Mary University of London.

Ellie Morris - Assistant Project Manager

Ellie Morris is an Assistant Project Manager at Lendlease, based in London.

Laura McNally - Sustainable Business Partner and Managing Director

Laura McNally is a Sustainable Business Partner for the Environment Agency and a Managing Director at Squat Ltd.

Dr Guy Schumann - Principal Scientist

Dr Guy Schumann is a Principal Scientist for Remote Sensing Solutions, Inc. (USA) and RSS-Hydro (Luxembourg).

Ian Spencer - Head and Director

Ian Spencer is Head of the Foundation of Geospatial Intelligence and Director of the Defence Geographic Centre at the Ministry of Defence.

Bronwen Eastaugh - Student Engagement Manager

Bronwen Eastaugh is a Student Engagement Manager for Queen Mary Students' Union. 

Jim Biggin - Graduate Procurement Officer

Jim Biggin is a Graduate Procurement Office for the London Universities Purchasing Consortium.

Toby Arnold - Senior Environmental Underwriter

Toby Arnold is a Senior Environmental Underwriter for Aspen Insurance.

David Over - Independent Communications and Strategy Consultant

David Over is a freelance Independent Communications and Strategy Consultant.

Chris Page - Senior Procurement Category Manager

Chris Page is a Senior Procurement Category Manager in Digital Marketing and Media at Aviva (Insurance).

Chris Ewing - Head of Client Management

Chris Ewing is Head of Client Management at Aon Impact Forecasting in London.

Emma Ballard - Surveyor

Emma Ballard is a Surveyor at Knight Frank in London.

Tulsi Pankhania - Teacher of Geography

Tulsi Pankhania is a Teacher of Geography in London.

Sam Bunker - Research and Clearance Project Manager

Sam Bunker is a Research and Clearance Project Manager at Getty Images in London.

Natalie Fairchild - Operations Specialist

Natalie Fairchild is an Operations Specialist for Kenyon International Emergency Services, based in Bracknell, UK.

Andy Rumfitt - Director of Economic Development

Andy Rumfitt is a Director of Economic Development at AECOM based in London.

Dr Mark Allan - Teacher of Geography and Physics

Dr Mark Allan is a Teacher of Geography and Physics in Whitburn, UK.

Emma Rawlings Smith - Transport Planning Consultant

Emma Rawlings Smith is a Transport Planning Consultant for AECOM in Birmingham.

Mark Evans - Executive Director

Mark Evans is Executive Director of Outward Bound Oman in Muscat, Oman.

Ellen Thomas - Development Manager

Ellen Thomas is a Development Manager at Network Rail in London.

Dr Kenneth Y T Lim - Research Scientist

Dr Kenneth Y T Lim is a Research Scientist at the National Institute of Education in Singapore.

Sophie Leigh - Climate Change Consultant

Sophie Leigh is a Climate Change Consultant at Environmental Resources Management in Manchester, UK.

Zoe Collins - Sustainability Data Manager

Zoe Collins is a Sustainability Data Manager at Fresca Group in Kent, UK.

Chris Speight - Principal Environmental Consultant

Chris Speight is a Principal Environmental Consultant at OHES and is based in Leeds, UK.

Sarah Bonar - Teacher of Geography and International Rugby Player

Sarah Bonar is a Teacher of Geography and International Rugby Player based in Loughborough, UK.

James Kavanagh - Director of Land and Resources

James Kavanagh is Director of Land and Resources at the Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors, based in London, UK.

Hannah Cooke - Management Consultant, EY

Hannah Cooke is a Management Consultant at EY, based in London, UK.

Kevin Lee - Assistant Desk Officer

Kevin Lee is Assistant Desk Officer at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office, based in London, UK.

Lucy Alliott - Management Consultant

Lucy Alliott is a Management Consultant at PwC. Although she is based in London, UK, she has worked on projects all over the world.

Cengizhan Sehir - Global Trade Programme Manager for the Americas and Turkey

Cengizhan Sehir is a Global Trade Programme Manager for Americas and Turkey at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office, based in London, UK. 

Sally Hadley - Graduate Environmental Consultant

Sally Hadley is a Graduate Environmental Consultant based in Manchester, UK. 

Jessica Prest - Sustainable Drainage Systems and Flood Risk Officer

Jessica Prest is a Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) and Flood Risk Officer at Cambridgeshire County Council based in Cambridge, UK. 

Tom Graham - GIS Consultant

Tom Graham is a GIS Consultant at Mott MacDonald based in Cambridge, UK.

Victoria Chater-Lea - Environmental Advisor

Victoria Chater-Lea is an Environmental Advisor for Ferrovial Agroman, based in London, UK.

Matt Foote - Senior Financial Sector Specialist

Matt Foote is a Senior Financial Sector Specialist for Crisis and Disaster Risk Finance at The World Bank. 

Anne-Marie Robinson - Principal Policy Officer

Anne-Marie Robinson is Principal Policy Officer at the Greater London Authority, based in London, UK.

Tim Law - Defence Attaché to China, Democratic People’s Republic of Korea and Mongolia

Tim Law is Defence Attaché to China, Democratic People’s Republic of Korea and Mongolia at the British Embassy Beijing, based in Beijing China.

Hayley Jenkins-Jones - Civil Engineer

Hayley Jenkins-Jones is a Civil Engineer at the Canal and River Trust, based in Birmingham, UK.

Farhasaad Shahid – Communications Associate

Farhasaad Shahid is a Communications Associate at the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), the UN Refugee Agency, and is based in Stockholm, Sweden. 

Lieutenant Colonel Paul Hammett - Commanding Officer

Lieutenant Colonel Paul Hammett is Commanding Officer of the 42 Engineer Regiment (Geographic) at the British Army, Ministry of Defence. 

Dr Anjana Khatwa - Programme Manager for Learning

Dr Anjana Khatwa is Programme Manager for Learning at the Jurassic Coast Trust, based in Dorset, UK. 

Sapper Rachael Bradley - Geographic Technician/ ME Geographic Engineer

Sapper Rachael Bradley is a Geographic Technician/ ME Geographic Engineer in the British Army. 

Professor Christopher Jackson - Professor of Basin Analysis

Professor Christopher Jackson is Professor of Basin Analysis at Imperial College London, UK.

James Riley - Head of Geography

James Riley is Head of Geography at The Perse School, based in Cambridge, UK.